COMMITTEES

 

Local organizing committee

Valentina Giordano     ILM, Univ Lyon 1 et CNRS (Chairwoman)

Beatrice Ruta              ILM, Univ Lyon 1 et CNRS (co-Chairwoman)

Anne Tanguy               LAMCOS, INSA-Lyon (local committee Chairwoman)

Valery Botton              LMFA, Lyon

Michela Brunelli          ESRF, Grenoble

Remi Daudin               SIMAP, Grenoble INP

Damien Fabregue       MATEIS, INSA-Lyon

Noel Jakse                  SIMAP, Grenoble INP

Sylvie Le Floch           ILM, Univ Lyon 1 et CNRS

Christine Martinet       ILM, Univ Lyon 1 et CNRS

Jean-Marc Pelletier     MATEIS, INSA-Lyon

Aurelien Saulot           INSA-Lyon

Gavin Vaughan           ESRF, Grenoble

 

International Advisory Committee

A. Di Cicco          Camerino University, Italie

C. Dong               Dalian University of Technology, China

B. Gelchinski       Institute of Metallurgy, Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia

D. J. Gonzalez    University of Valladolid, Spain

S. Hosokawa       Hiroshima Institute of Technology, Japan

M. Inui                 Hiroshima University, Japan

K. F. Kelton         St. Louis University, Washington, USA

H. Liu                  Center for High Pressure Science and Technology Advanced Research, China

W.C. Pilgrim        Philipps University of Marburg, Germany

P. Popel               Institute of Physics and Technology, Ural State Pedagogical University, Russia

D. Long Price      CEMHTI-CNRS, Orleans, France

P. Salmon            University of Bath, UK

F. Shimojo            Kumamoto University, Japan

T. Scopigno          Univerisity « La Sapienza » Rome, Italy

M. Vasin               Institute for High Pressure Physics, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia

J.F. Wax               Laboratoire de Chimie et Physique, Universite de Lorraine, France

 

International Program Committee

T. Bryk                   Institute for Condensed Matter Physics, Natl. Acad. of Sci. of Ukraine

F. Demmel             ISIS Facility, Didcot, UK

S. De Panfilis        Center for Life Nano Science IIT@Sapienza, Rome, Italy

V. Giordano           ILM, Univ Lyon 1 et CNRS, France

D. Holland-Moritz  Deutsches Zentrum für Luft- und Raumfahrt (DLR), Köln, Germany

N. Jakse                SIMAP, Grenoble INP, France

J.Z. Jiang               School of Material Science and Engineering, Zhejiang University, China

K. Khishchenko     Institute for High Temperatures of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia

B. Ruta                  ILM, Univ Lyon 1 et CNRS, France

W. Schirmacher     Institut für Physik, Universität Mainz, Germany

V. Sidorov              Physics and Math. Modelling, Ural State Pedagogical University, Russia

M. L. Saboungi      Université Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris, France

P. Svec                   Institute of Physics, Slovak Academy of Sciences, Slovak Republic

A.P. Tsai                 Institute of Disciplinary Research for Advanced Materials, Tohoku, Japan

 

      logo_Insa.png    logo_lyon_1_court_couleur_png_01.png     logo_anglais.jpg     CNRSfilaire_grand.jpg

Online user: 1 RSS Feed